Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

yellowpages.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for yellowpages.com below:

 

Add review

yellowpages.com


 

 

yellowpages.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: yellowpages.com

Google Index:
View yellowpages.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View yellowpages.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View yellowpages.com Bing Links
History:
View yellowpages.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  yellowpages.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  82
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  15,770,434
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  31,533,691
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $42,885,129.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  18,691
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  268,633
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $1,319,102.00

Analysis

Where do visitors go on yellowpages.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
yellowpages.com
97.90%96.05%1.83
accounts.yellowpages.com
1.78%1.43%1.5
people.yellowpages.com
1.28%0.99%1.4
m.yellowpages.com
0.88%0.70%1.5
sales.yellowpages.com
0.33%0.51%2.9
interconnections.yellowpages.com
0.06%0.08%3
wolfpak.yellowpages.com
0.03%0.10%7
OTHER
0.00%0.14%1.83

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  36,272
Google +:
  5,690
Linkedin:
  261
Stumbles:
  215
Buffer:
  154
Pins:
  0

yellowpages.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 87.4%82.1%595
India 1.6%2.7%7406
China 1.2%1.0%18951
United Kingdom 1.0%1.3%7190
Canada 0.7%0.7%6740
Germany 0.5%0.6%15958

yellowpages.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
67
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
60
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
100

More details:

Where do visitors go on yellowpages.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
yellowpages.com
97.90%96.05%1.83
accounts.yellowpages.com
1.78%1.43%1.5
people.yellowpages.com
1.28%0.99%1.4
m.yellowpages.com
0.88%0.70%1.5
sales.yellowpages.com
0.33%0.51%2.9
interconnections.yellowpages.com
0.06%0.08%3
wolfpak.yellowpages.com
0.03%0.10%7
OTHER
0.00%0.14%1.83

Other sites hosted on this IP

  • yp.com
  • Daily earnings by country:

    PageviewsEarning
    United States 338,498$3,882.58
    United Kingdom 5,360$33.39
    Canada 2,886$20.23
    India 11,132$17.81
    China 4,123$12.74
    Germany 2,474$11.95

    www.yellowpages.com visitors:

    Type Ip Target TTL TXT 60 MX mxa-0015cc01.gslb.pphosted.com 240 MX mxb-0015cc01.gslb.pphosted.com 240 A 199.120.61.197 30 SOA 3600 Mname akadns1.yellowpages.com Rname dnsadmin.yellowpages.com Serial Number 2008043466 Refresh 10800 Retry 3600 Expire 604800 Minimum TTL 0 NS akadns1.yellowpages.com 1084 NS akadns6.yellowpages.com 1084

     

    yellowpages.com review by google:

     

    Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

     

    Daily Revenue Loss:
    $719.37
    Monthly Revenue Loss:
    $21,581.18
    Yearly Revenue Loss:
    $262,571.02
    Daily Pageviews Blocked:
    66,879
    Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
    2,006,375
    Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
    24,410,902

     

    Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

     

    BlockedLost Money
    United States 60,930$698.86
    United Kingdom 858$5.34
    Canada 722$5.06
    India 3,117$4.99
    Germany 717$3.47
    China 536$1.66

    Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?